Participants
 
A
Abe Atsushi
Japan Sport Council
Adamczyk Maciej
City of Lodz
Adamson Ian
Fédération Internationale de Sports d'Obstacles - FISO
Albrecht Sven
Special Olympics World Games Berlin 2023 Organizing Committee gGmbH
Alexander Cherry
European Athletics
Alleyne Mona
National Sports Council
Allpass Andrew
Toowoomba Regional Council
Altomonte Francesca
Amateur Softball Association Of The Philippines
Andersen Eline
Sport Event Denmark
Anderson Caroline
Smart Cities & Sport
Anesi Francesco
GSIC - Global Sport Innovation Centre powered by Microsoft
Arellano Gustavo
FIBA - International Basketball Federation
Atkinson Hilary
International Hockey Federation (FIH)
Attias Sabrina
Ville de Lausanne
Aversano Elisabetta
World Taekwondo
Avola Greta
Federation Internationale de Natation (FINA)
B
Bach Thomas
International Olympic Committee
Balcke Wiebke
PROPROJEKT
Barclay Hannah
Greater London Authority
Basilico Luca
World Skate
Battaglia Guido
Centre for Sport and Human Rights
Bauer Eleonora
Buenos Aires City Goverment
Bax Giuseppe
Provincia autonoma di Trento
Bayigamba Robert
Center for Global Sports Rwanda
Beacher Rachel
Active Parents Active Kids
Beckers Mickel
City of Rotterdam
Benedicic Tomat Saska
International Sport And Culture Association
Berger Antoine
International Hockey Federation (FIH)
Berube Josee
Ville de Québec, Quebec City
Bianchedi Diana
milanocortina2026
Biel Yiech Pur
The Olympic Refuge Foundation
Blangé Peter
Topsport Rotterdam
Blas Fernández Juan Diego
Guatemalan Olympic Committee
Boehi Chantal
International World Games Association (IWGA)
Bogner Maria
The Olympic Foundation For Culture And Heritage
Bogosavljev Predrag
International Basketball Federation (FIBA)
Bosser Thomas
World Taekwondo
Brake Kara Jaye
Medicine Hat Sport and Event Council
Bray Maria
Terre des Hommes
Bremer-Todd Ronna
City of Edmonton
Brenneman Anthony
Orange County Sports Commission
Broberg Poul
National Olympic Committee And Sports Confederation Of Denmark
Bruce Aaron
Canada Games Council
Buchser Kelley Chantal
International Olympic Committee
Buhajezuk Julien
Fédération Internationale du Sport Universitaire (FISU)
Bujold Luc
City of Dieppe
Bull Fiona
World Health Organization
Burczak Isabella
Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI)
Burke Janis
Harris County - Houston Sports Authority
Bush Paul
VisitScotland
C
Cain Alison
University of Hertfordshire
Callaij Engelbert
Sporting A - Stad Antwerpen
Carson Colin
Tourism Prince George
Cescon Ilenia
Veneto Region
Chan Seng Heng Christopher
Singapore National Olympic Council
Chatelain Pascal
Federal Office Of Sport
Chatelain-Cardenas Stefany
Lausanne 2020 Youth Olympic Games
Chenaille Louis
Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI)
Chiulli Raffaele
Global Association of International Sports Federations
Chong Leonard
Tourism And Events Queensland
Cito Angelo
Italian Taekwondo Federation
Cloutier Jay
Discover Albany
Cockerell Sharon
City of Greater Geelong
Colin Aurelia
Palais des congrès de Montréal
Colino Auxiliadora
SEVILLE TOURISM BOARD
Collens Michelle
City Of Vancouver
Cometta Aude
Lausanne Tourism & Convention Bureau
Cordey Daniel
Association of Global Event Suppliers
Costa Chiara
Cortina Marketing
CouderŽ Elise
Sporting A - City of Antwerp
Coxeter-Smith Jon
Sagacity MCS Limited
Cribbs Anne
San Francisco Bay Sports Organizing Commitee
Croteau Ariane
Québec City Business Destination
Curran Eoghan
CIty Of Edmonton
Curtain Matthew
International Federation of Teqball (FITEQ)
D
Dalla-Rosa Fiona
Frankston City Council
Daniels Jeff
Tourism Calgary
de Soysa Lilamani
International Working Group on Women & Sport
De Wilde Rob
City of Antwerp
De Witte Philippe
Active Local Europe
Deluermoz Cosima
State of Vaud- Service de l'éducation physique et du sport
Despotopoulos Ilias
Special Olympics World Games Berlin 2023
Di Cato Alessandro
International Federation of Sport Climbing (IFSC)
Diallo Fanta
Ville de Dakar
Dingemans Walter
City Of Antwerp
Dormeuil Victoria
FŽdŽration ƒquestre Internationale (FEI)
Dosal Rodrigo
Mexico City
Duffus Julie
International Olympic Committee
Duparc Mélanie
World Union Of Olympic Cities
Dutt Somesh
Fédération Equestre Internationale (FEI)
Dwiarmein Guntur
I Trust Sport Ltd
Dysli-Jeanneret Ophélia
Service des sports
E
Edward James
Australian Olympic Committee
Eijgelsheim Lisette
Rotterdam Topsport
Ekebacke Jonas
Destination Uppsala
Encel Kim
UNESCO
Erroteta Itxaso
Bilbao City Council
Escude David
Ajuntament de Barcelona
Euna Ki
Seoul
Evans Dewi
City of Kamloops
Ewerstein Johnny
Destination Halmstad AB
F
Felli Gilbert
International Olympic Committee
Ferdinandsson Frimann
Reykjavik Sport
Ferguson Dan
TheCommunityCollaborative.
Fermon Romain
International School Sport Federation (ISF)
Ferris Jojo
The Olympic Refuge Foundation
Fontannaz Thierry
Fédération Internationale de Basketball (FIBA)
Forde Catherine
TTOC/TAFISA
Frendo Jesmar
IOC Young Leaders Community
Fritz Paulina
Basketacademy
Frydensbjerg Kim Mejnert
Wonderful Copenhagen
Furnari Claudia
World Union Of Olympic Cities
Furrer Philippe
insPoweredBy
G
Galonska Sarah-Maria
Olympiapark MüNchen GmbH
Garcia Joan
World Baseball Softball Confederation (WBSC)
Garvens Sebastian
International World Games Association (IWGA)
Gay Katsiaryna
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball (FIVB)
Gemmell Kris
World Triathlon
Gerbel Ameline
Wiz-Team
Germeau Pierre
Global Association of International Sports Federations (GAISF)
Gilles Grindler
COL Jeux Olympiques de Grenoble 1968
Girardin Benoit
LBB STRATEGIES and TOURISME MONTREAL
Gitlesen Eirill
Visit the Stavanger Region
Gojanovic Boris
Hopital de la Tour
Gommeren Jolien
Sporting A - City of Antwerp
Gonzalez Laia
European Professional Club Rugby (EPCR)
Grant Rheeza
Trinidad and Tobago Olympic Committee
Greene Lauren
Brisbane Economic Development Agency
Grenon Georgina
Paris 2024
Grillot Etienne
Major Events Project Manager at Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
Grute Movin Karin
European Athletics
Guaineri Roberta
Municipality
Guthrie Janet
City of Leduc
H
Haagensen Eirik
Lillehammer Municipality
Haenni Silvan
BCW Sport Practice
Hagman Camilla
The City Of Stockholm
Hall Peter
Federation Internationale de Natation (FINA)
Halvorsen Kjersti
City of Bergen
Hamilton Shaun
International Jump Rope Union
Hasseltine Terrance
Maryland Sports Commission
Haue-Pedersen Lars
Burson Cohn & Wolfe
Hawkins Jennifer
SportsPITTSBURGH
Hector Jorgen
International Orienteering Federation (IOF)
Hellman Anna
ThinkSport
Hellring Linda
Halmstad Convention Bureau, Destination Halmstad
Hellwich Anastasia
Bundesstadt Bonn, Dezernat IV
Henderson Narelle
International Canoe Federation (ICF)
Henry Annie
Tourism Winnipeg
Herault François
City of Paris - Delegation to the Olympic and Paralympic Games and Major Events
Hess Julien
Verbier E-Bike Festival
Hick Jeremy
Tourism London
Holloway Alice
London & Partners
Honegger Danielle
Lausanne Olympic Capital
Houhlias Tony
Australian Olympic Committee
Hsu Maggie
Taiwan Sports Administration, Ministry Of Education
Hunt Peter
Tourism And Events Queensland
Huot Elena
FéDéRation Internationale D'Escrime (FIE)
Hutson Tom
GAMEPLAN:IMPACT
Hyung Seok Kim
Korea Sports Promotion Foundation
I
Ienna Marco
World Taekwondo
IJff Gerda
Rotterdam Topsport
Impett Lindsay
Federation of International Lacrosse (FIL)
Isola Victor
World Baseball Softball Confederation (WBSC)
J
Jacobsen Judy
Sport Event Denmark
Janis Janelle
Edmonton Events
Janmohamed Sameer
Fédération Internationale du Sport Universitaire (FISU)
Jansegers Davy
Lausanne Tourisme
Jarvis Zanth
Tourism London
Jegind Jane
Langeland Municipality
Jobin Laetitia
Service des sports Ville d'Yverdon-les-Bains
Johansson Ann
Destination Halmstad
Joyce Stephen
City of Gold Coast
Junod Grégoire
City of Lausanne
K
Kaibi Chiheb
European Athletics
Karavoulis Spiros
Loutraki Tourism Organization
Kastrup Thomas
Triangle Region Denmark
Keane Brendan
Queensland Government
Keller Robert
International Powerlifting Federation (IPF)
Kennedy Katie
Edmonton Events
Khalamkhan Bakytjan
Ulaanbaatar Sport Management
Kiener Mirjam
Lausanne Tourisme
Killoran Jonathan
Reno Tahoe Winter Games Coalition
Kim Jiho
Fédération Internationale du Sport Universitaire (FISU)
Knott Annette
Trinidad and Tobago Olympic Committee
Knowles Heather
City of Edmonton
Konoma Natsuko
JAPAN SPORT COUNCIL
Kosaka Hiromi
Japan Sport Council
L
Lai Leki
Union Internationale de Pentathlon Moderne (UIPM)
Lanaya Amina
Union Cycliste Internationale
Lardaruccio Ornella
Olympic Refuge Foundation
Leach Lorna
London Sport
Lebleu Olivier
Runnin' City
Lee HyeSeung
Special Olympics
Lee Hwapyeong
Pyeongchang County Office
Lee JiMin
Seoul Metropolitan Government
Legg David
Mount Royal University
Lemouzy Aurélie
International Olympic Committee
Liang Lei
United World Wrestling (UWW)
Liechti Eric
Commune Ormont Dessus
Lin Fiona
Center of Sailing of Qingdao Municipal Sports Bureau
Liu Xinghua
Beijing 2022
Louis-Marie William
World Squash Federation (WSF)
Lugbill Jon
Richmond Sports Backers
Luijendijk Karin
Rotterdam Topsport
Lund Per
Tr¿ndelag County Council
Lundov Lars
Sport Event Denmark
Lusk Serena
City of Richmond
Luzzi Lia
Global Association of International Sports Federations (GAISF)
Lyck Lasse
National Olympic Committee And Sports Confederation Of Denmark
M
MacDonald Grant
Sport Tourism Canada
Machere Saila
City of Helsinki
Malysheva Uliana
FŽdŽration Internationale de Volleyball (FIVB)
Marcelli Serena
IDM SŸdtirol - Alto Adige
Marich Lara
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball (FIVB)
Martí Oriol
Ajuntament de Barcelona
Mason Emma
World Federation of the Sporting Goods Industry (WFSGI)
Mattioli Valentina
Fédération Internationale De Basketball (FIBA)
May Katelyn
Tourism Mississauga
Mazagg Maurizio
Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano
Mazzetti Iacopo
milano cortina 2026
McGuinness Colin
Tourism Kelowna
McKenna JoAnn
Lake Placid
McLaughlin Colette
City of Moncton
Medvedev Pavel
Federation Internationale de Natation (FINA)
Meinel Klaus
International Association for Sports and Leisure Facilities
Mendes Célia
European Athletics
Meng Anthea
Beijing Olympic City Development Association
Mitchell Eric
IOC Young Leader
Mizsér Attila
Budapest Development Center
Mizser Attila
Budapest Development Center
Montes Martin
Geelmuyden Kiese Denmark
Motley Lisa
Las Vegas Convention and Visitors Authority
Müller Daniela
Senate Department for the Interior and Sport
Munkvold Silje
Bodø Municipality
Muranyi Gergely
International Federation of Teqball - FITEQ
Mutter Olivier
University of Lausanne
Mæhlum Per Erik
Lillehammer Olympic Legacy Sports Centre
N
Nasser Mounir
Ministry Of Sports
Nestande Birgitte
Innovation Norway
Neuburger Dale
BCW Sports Practice
Niamkey Deqa
United World Wrestling (UWW)
Nivet Anne-Sophie
World Union Of Olympic Cities
Noguier Yoan
Yunus Sports Hub
Nojima Yuka
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball (FIVB)
O
Oberson Sophie
Service des sports de la Ville de Lausanne
Oliveira Duarte
Funchal Municipality
P
Pagliara Federico
FF Sports Consulting
Paquet Andréanne
Tourisme MontréAl
Pasche Steeve
Lausanne Tourisme
Pauwelsen Judith
City of Rotterdam
Perederii Vira
Lviv city council
Perrenoud Greg
Service des sports d'Yverdon-les-Bains
Philippidou Sophia
Loutraki Tourism Organization
Poltier-Mutal Aziyadé
United Nations
Profanter Sandra
IDM SŸdtirol - Alto Adige
Protocol FINA
Federation Internationale de Natation (FINA)
Proulx Andrée-Anne
Tourisme Laval
R
Randall Craig
City of Lake Placid
Reading Dan
World Sailing
Reiss Pam
Brandon First
Rey Jean-Daniel
United World Wrestling (UWW)
Ring Scott
Canada Games Council
Roca Josep
Barcelona City Council
Rochat Jérôme
Ville de Lausanne - Service des sports
Rossi Antonio
Lombardy Region - Italy
Rowbottom Mike
Inside the games
Rugigana Jean Claude
Rwanda National Olympic And Sports Committee
Russ Michelle
Gulf Shores & Orange Beach Sports Commission
S
Sabella Nada
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball (FIVB)
Sakaguchi Mai
Japan Sport Council
Sallois Marie
International Olympic Committee
Salomon Gene
Southern California Committee For The Olympic Games
Santana Lovie
Trinidad and Tobago Olympic Committee
Savory Carlee
Tourism Calgary
Schmidt Michael
World Baseball Softball Confederation (WBSC)
Schnetzer Markus
Olympiapark MŸnchen GmbH
Schoene Marion
Olympiapark MŸnchen GmbH
Scott Jennifer
Sport Burnaby
Sejer Hanne
Sport Event Denmark
Sequeira Ribeiro Pedro
Olympic Committee Of Portugal
Serres Nicolas
Paris 2024
Severino Antonio
Einhorn Resources Inc.
Shcherbakova Anastasia
Sochi City Administration
Shu Chang
Beijing Olympic City Development Association
Siegel Jason
Greater Orlando Sports Commission
Signe Héloïse
World Union Of Olympic Cities
Sikorowska Marianna
London Marathon Charitable Trust
Simon David
Southern California Committee For The Olympic Games
Skaka Abdulah
City of Sarajevo
Skrzydlewska Joanna
The City of Lodz Office
Sly Bradley
Frankston City Council
Smith Tim
EventID Sport
Sole Kate
Olympic Games Promotion
Soriano Ignacio
Fédération Internationale de Basketball (FIBA)
Sousa Jorge
AISTS - International Academy of Sport Science and Technology
Spazier Georg
innsbruck-tirol sports
Stampfer Veruska
Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano
Staun Jakob
Destination Fyn
Stemp Tim
International Tennis Federation (ITF)
Stephenson Richard
TrueNorth Consulting
Stokhof Henk
City of Amsterdam
Sutovsky Emil
FŽdŽration Internationale des ƒchecs (FIDE)
Suwannamai Thanathorn
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball (FIVB)
Suzuki Ryosuke
City Of Sapporo
Szalay Ferenc
ConfŽdŽration Internationale de la Pche Sportive (CIPS)
T
Taddia Donata
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball (FIVB)
Tengwall Patrik
City Of Stockholm
Tentomas Christos
City of Athens Council
Thevenot Laure
Institut Paris Region
Thewessem Frank
Topsport Amsterdam
Thompson Melissa
Indiana Sports Corp
Thompson Georgia
Australian Olympic Committee
Tidbury Megan
World Bowling (WB)
Tiidla Laura-Maria
International Sport And Culture Association (ISCA)
Todd Josh
Omaha Sports Commission
Tomacruz Jacinto III
Unified Tennis Philippines
Tomlinson Andrew
La Trobe University
Tonelli Allyson
Tourism Kingston
Tong Ke
Beijing Olympic City Development Association
Tosato Oscar
City of Lausanne
Trivic Milan
City of Sarajevo
U
Ulateig Erik
Lillehammer Winter Sport Consulting
Ungureanu Joana
Paris 2024
V
Vallentin Christensen Lars
Wonderful Copenhagen
Van Aarle Pauline
Sporting A, Antwerp City of Sports
Van De Kerkhof Céline
International Olympic Committee
Van Driel Rita
Consultancy 'Participation Through Sport'
Van Lier Wendeline
City of Rotterdam
Vance Bruce
City of Prince Albert
Vardam Ninad
World DanceSport Federation
Vargas Daetz Sergio
Guatemalan Olympic Commiitte
Vergara Andres
International Olympic Committee
Verleger Joern
International Fistball Association (IFA)
Villa Maurizio
Regione Lombardia
Villegas Carlos
Colombian Ministry of Sports
Virginie FAIVRE
Lausanne 2020
Viverito Frank
St. Louis Sports Commission
Vizer Marius
International Federation of Teqball (FITEQ)
Von Domarus Timo
International Hockey Federation (FIH)
W
Wang Shuheng
International Wushu Federation (IWUF)
Wang Peng
Nanjing Sports Industry Group
Ward Lisa
Tourism Dawson Creek- City of Dawson Creek
Ward David
University of Limerick
Warren Georgina
London & Partners
Watanabe Midori
Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
Watson Jennifer
Brandon First
Wilkinson Sharifa
St Mary's University, Twickenham
Wils Joris
City of Antwerp
Winters Cindy
Active Local Europe and EUsportlink
Y
Yates Nicky
Liverpool City Council
Yonemura Jumpei
Fukuoka Prefectural Government, Sports Policy Bureau, Sports Planning Division
Z
Zamana Damiano
Fédération Internationale de Motocyclisme (FIM)
Zang Aimin
Qingdao Olympic Sailing City Development Association
Zhang Min
Qingdao Administration Center Of Sailing Sport
Zhou Bowen
Beijing Olympic City Development Association
Zumbrunnen Laetitia
World Anti-Doping Agency (WADA)